Oh gawd it's such a hawt day! It's like 37 degree out there! What has become of our world? Complaining isn't going to make it chillier. If only I am this hawt... sigh.
I want iced coffee right now. And maybe a dip in the pool? It's 3 days of smoldering heat already. Should I install high-powered air-cond at my lair? Sigh... budget sudah lari sikit...
PANAS! PANAS! PANAS! Oh gawd I'd kill for a bowl of ABC right now!
Image courtesy of The Girl & Others
Sorry, I am totally blank these past few days. But I did drafted a few, they're just not good enough reads.
MOK PEGI HOLIDAY DULU! YEAY!

yeah, its bloody hot here in kl too.
ReplyDeletesigh.
and that abc looks sooo refreshing.
arghhhhh
X)
wah...pegi Holiday...Happy Holiday..
ReplyDeleteShopping Gawai yoh?
OHHH TIDAKKK! tang nyaman juak rupa ABC yaa.siap ada aiskrim gik.uhuhu
ReplyDeletemun dah panas ya...
ReplyDeleteada jwak bagusnya...dpt jwak berpeluh...haha...
ps: sinei oleh abc ya...ka drpd pakcik google...
Arief: showered 3 times already, still hot and sticky. KL is hotter i bet. KL ada ABC kan?
ReplyDeleteIvynana: thank you! Idoh, unwind jak. :-)
Hani: aok eh... ku siap carik yg ada gambar skrem. haha
Syaftome: kedak sauna eh rumah aku. aok dpt juaak berpeluh free kan.
p/s-haha! lupak engkah courtesy tek. dah ku linked kan, takut dipadah org curi nak. hehe
Nyamannya...
ReplyDeleteYum! Yum! Best for this scorching hot weather!
ReplyDeletehaha...i wish im that hot too~;p.
ReplyDeleteHahaha! Memang panas terover lately. Anyway, enjoy your holiday yeah? Bon Voyage!
ReplyDeleteMs Tikot: nyaman! Lok Ann jom?
ReplyDeletesuituapui: indeed! so sticky humid hot! cannot stand the heat... arrgghh!
Fiona: hahaha. working towards that.
Willie: Thanks Will! whole week panas. im going away to escape the heat. Yes!!
Where did you get that ice kacang? nyaman li rupa...
ReplyDeleteIt's extremely hot nowadays. lucky i installed aircond when my colleague said "Just install it, you work so hard during the day, sikkan tido malam pun susah"...
talking about panas, here in Penang,lagi teruk, semalaman ku tak dapat tidur lena,,,, makan pun tak sedap,,,, i hope this not the prolong hotspell,,,,,
ReplyDeletetake care now ya
aku baruk nok update air batu campur tek...alu ujan di sitok
ReplyDeleteCyril: google only... :-( belum tercapai juak hasrat nak makan ABC. u have aircond? good! i shd get one too soon. next month!
ReplyDeleteEugene: really? Penang is by the sea, lagi lah humid kan. hot air blowing right from the sea. u take care too!
Uncle Seven: oh ya kah? hehe. kak tok ngabas. bagus la ujan. sejuk la sikit. sikit jak pun jadi.
pegi holiday? skyok nya, pergi mana? I want to ikut....hehe
ReplyDeleteenjoy your holidays dayung !!! and snap lotsa pictures yoh !
ReplyDeleteenjoy ur holiday..kat sini super hot..no wind at all..gosh, i boleh melted ;)
ReplyDeleteWilson: come la, pergi terbang saja ... haha.
ReplyDeleteTiq: thank you dayung. did!